JUNIOR CADET OPEN RESULTS
Round 1 - Athboy Kart Centre
Date: 2nd May 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Lewis Duff

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Holly Dunnion

5. Declan Doherty (Non Member)

5. Robbie Buckley

6. Ben Buckley

7. Daniel Fisher (DNS)

 

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Lewis Duff

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Declan Doherty (Non Member)

5. Robbie Buckley

6. Ben Buckley

7. Daniel Fisher

8. Holly Dunnion

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Lewis Duff

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Robbie Buckley

5. Decaln Doherty (Non Member)

6. Ben Buckley

7. Holly Dunnion

8. Daniel Fisher

Round 2 - Whiteriver
Date: 22nd May 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Lewis Duff

2. Gavin Dewart

3. Letisha Conn

4. Daniel Fisher

5. Andrei Lomov

6. Holly Dunnion

7. Codey Keogh (DNF) (Non Member)

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Lewis Duff

2. Letisha Conn

3. Daniel Fisher

4. Andrei Lomov

5. Codey Keogh (Non Member)

6. Holly Dunnion

7. Gavin Dewart (DNS)

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Lewis Duff

2. Gavin Dewart

3. Letisha Conn

4. Daniel Fisher

5. Andrei Lomov

6. Holly Dunnion

7. Codey Keogh (DNS) (Non Member)

Round 3 - Midland Karting
Date: 12th June 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Kyle Thompson

2. Andrei Lomov

3. Robbie Buckley

4. Gavin Dewart

5. Letisha Conn

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Letisha Conn

3. Robbie Buckley

4. Andrei Lomov

5. Kyle Thompson

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Letisha Conn

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Robbie Buckley

5. Kyle Thompson

Round 4 - Athboy Kart Centre
Date: 24th July 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Letisha Conn

3. Finn Davitt (Non Member)

4. Michael Gray

5. Kyle Thompson

6. Ben Buckley

7. Andrei Lomov

8. Holly Dunnion

DNS. Robbie Buckley

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Letisha Conn

2. Gavin Dewart

3. Finn Davitt (Non Member)

4. Robbie Buckley

5. Michael Gray

6. Andrei Lomov

7. Kyle Thompson

8. Ben Buckley

9. Holly Dunnion

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Letisha Conn

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Robbie Buckley

5. Holly Dunnion

DNF. Finn Davitt (Non Member)

DNF. Ben Buckley

DNS. Michael Gray

DNS. Kyle Thompson

Round 5 - Midland Karting
Date: 3rd September 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Letisha Conn

2. Gavin Dewart

3. Ryan Nally

4. Andrei Lomov

5. Robbie Buckley

6. Kyle Thompson

7. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Ryan Nally

3. Letisha Conn

4. Kyle Thompson

5. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

6. Robbie Buckley

7. Andrei Lomov

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Letisha Conn

3. Ryan Nally

4. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

5. Kyle Thompson

6. Andrei Lomov

7. Robbie Buckley

JR CADET OPEN - FINAL

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Andrei Lomov

3. Kyle Thompson

4. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

5. Michael Gray

6. Robbie Buckley

7. Logan Hoey*

DNS. Ryan Nally

Round 6 - Athboy Kart Centre
Date: 25th September 2016

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 1

 

1. Andrei Lomov

2. Gavin Dewart

3. Kyle Thompson

4. Ryan Nally

5. Michael Gray

6. Logan Hoey*

7. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

8. Robbie Buckey

JR CADET OPEN - HEAT 2

 

1. Gavin Dewart

2. Ryan Nally

3. Andrei Lomov

4. Joseph McMahon* (Non Member)

5. Kyle Thompson

6. Michael Gray

7. Robbie Buckley

8. Logan Hoey*

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2019 by TKC